Alpha Century Ltd. is registered in England & Wales with company number 8517132

Registered address: 14-18 Great Titchfield Street, London W1W 8BD.

Our privacy policy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram

PRIVACY POLICY

All personal data is recorded, used and deleted strictly in line with the usage, data security and deletion statements made by Alpha Century Limited which permission of use is confirmed by the provider of the personal data.  

Data Security standards and the use of personal data strictly conform to GDPR May 2018 compliance and the highest grades of UK and International Data Security standards.

Alpha Century Limited have internal policies and controls in place to ensure that personal data is not lost or misused. Alpha Century Limited use a cloud-based system to store personal data that requires two-factor authentications. Physical documents containing personal data are kept under lock and key in filing cabinets/rooms.

Where Alpha Century Limited engages third parties to process personal data on its behalf, they do so on the basis of written instructions, are under a duty of confidentiality and are obliged to implement appropriate measures to ensure the security of data.

The organisation will hold personal data for the duration stated for the permission of use confirmed by the provider of the personal data.

As a data subject, those providing personal data may:

 

  • Access and obtain a copy of their personal data on request;

  • Require Alpha Century Limited to change incorrect or incomplete data;

  • Require Alpha Century Limited to delete or stop processing your data, for example where the data is no longer necessary for the purposes of processing; and

  • Object to the processing of their personal data where we are relying on its legitimate interests as the legal ground for processing.


Those wishing to exercise any of these rights, please contact Ed.Pettit@alpha-century.com.

Those who believe that Alpha Century Limited has not complied with their data protection rights may complain to the Information Commissioner.